- Posts: 6793
- Thank you received: 722
Problem with layout
-
milos
Support Staff -
- Moderator
-
Less
More
2 years 2 months ago #49842
by milos
Replied by milos on topic Problem with layout
Maybe it will be better if you change this (from my first reply, top of the file):
with this:
Code:
.sparky_row2 .sparky_container {
max-width: 1250px;
}
with this:
Code:
.sparky_container > .mp_top1.sparky_cell {
margin: 0 15px;
width: calc(100% - 30px) !important;
}
Please Log in to join the conversation.
-
radioprob2010
Inactive member -
Topic Author
- Member
-
Less
More
- Posts: 25
- Thank you received: 0
2 years 2 months ago #49843
by radioprob2010
Replied by radioprob2010 on topic Problem with layout
Hello Milos, it's wooorked omg. I think i love you man ! When you have time, please tell me how to put a fix px to module right. I need put 250px and i dont know how. Thank you man.
Please Log in to join the conversation.
-
milos
Support Staff -
- Moderator
-
Less
More
- Posts: 6793
- Thank you received: 722
2 years 2 months ago #49846
by milos
Replied by milos on topic Problem with layout
Sorry, but it's can't be the fixed width. The right column width is 25% of the full content width and it's about 300px. The full content width is 1140px and it's set in the template options (under the Layout tab). You can decrease the overall width. Please learn more about it here
www.hotjoomlatemplates.com/sparky-documentation/layout
Regards,
Milos
Regards,
Milos
Please Log in to join the conversation.
-
radioprob2010
Inactive member -
Topic Author
- Member
-
Less
More
- Posts: 25
- Thank you received: 0
2 years 2 months ago #49872
by radioprob2010
Replied by radioprob2010 on topic Problem with layout
Hello Milos, i need put position "headewr1" to be visible only on desktop pc or laptop and hide for phone devices, can you help me pleasde ? Thank you.
Please Log in to join the conversation.
-
milos
Support Staff -
- Moderator
-
Less
More
- Posts: 6793
- Thank you received: 722
2 years 2 months ago #49873
by milos
Replied by milos on topic Problem with layout
Hello,
Try adding this in CSS file:
Clear cache on mobile device browser before testing.
Regards,
Milos
Try adding this in CSS file:
Code:
@media (max-width:767px) {
.mp_header1 {
display:none;
}
}
Clear cache on mobile device browser before testing.
Regards,
Milos
Please Log in to join the conversation.
-
radioprob2010
Inactive member -
Topic Author
- Member
-
Less
More
- Posts: 25
- Thank you received: 0
2 years 2 months ago #49875
by radioprob2010
Replied by radioprob2010 on topic Problem with layout
Hello Milos. Thank you for replay, it work your css. Now i have a little trouble with my logo. So, i choose for my logo to put them into a "advert1" position, problem is, my logo is not resize on mobile/tablet. Can you help me with a css code for that module to auto resize on mobile and tablet ? Thank you !
Please Log in to join the conversation.
Time to create page: 0.092 seconds